KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

fora do prazo

English translation: unscheduled / nonscheduled


14:24 Oct 24, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: fora do prazo
:) "auditorias internas e inspeções fora do prazo"
Clauwolf
English translation:unscheduled / nonscheduled
Explanation:
unscheduled internal audits and inspections
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1out of the stated period
Joon Oh
4 +1unscheduled / nonscheduled
swisstell
4unscheduled
Enza Longo
4out of time
Eneide Moreira
3unofficial/off the record/xxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unscheduled / nonscheduled


Explanation:
unscheduled internal audits and inspections

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo: I honestly didn't see your answer when I posted mine, but it's good to see that we both agree
3 mins
  -> thanks Enza. I believe you about not seeing it before. Happens to me too.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unscheduled


Explanation:
audits and inspections are usually scheduled at certain times of the year so I presume this means outside of the set dates.

Enza Longo
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 44

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unofficial/off the record/


Explanation:
http://www.noticiajuridica.com.br/news.php?nid=943

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
out of the stated period


Explanation:
Acho mais adequado neste caso.

Joon Oh
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pinkilina
438 days
  -> Obrigado!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
out of time


Explanation:
A suggestion if it's is in the sense of no longer valid or it's late to do it.

[PDF] Common Services AgencyFormato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
Figures were supplied giving a fuller analysis of grade 4 audits out of time, and were. reviewed later by AH. This subject will be reported on a quarterly ...
www.show.scot.nhs.uk/sdpb/Class 1/19 October 2004/Minutes 1... - Páginas semelhantes


Eneide Moreira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4