KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

empreendedorismo

English translation: entrepreneurship


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:empreendedorismo
English translation:entrepreneurship
Entered by: Thais Maria Lips

23:17 Nov 6, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: empreendedorismo
projecto e empreendedorismo

thank you very much
alka35
entrepreneurship
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8entrepreneurship
Thais Maria Lips
4EntrepreneuringAdriana Fonseca
3entrepreneurialismxxxCMJ_Trans


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
entrepreneurship


Explanation:
:-)

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R-i-c-h-a-r-d
1 min
  -> Obrigada Richard:-)

agree  rhandler
18 mins
  -> Obrigada Ralph :-)

agree  Marcia Gascon
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Marcia:-)

agree  Humberto Ribas
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada Humberto :-)

agree  veratek
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Vera :-)

agree  liz askew
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Liz:-)

agree  Cristina Santos
23 hrs
  -> Thanks Cristina:-)

agree  airmailrpl: -
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thanks Airmairlpl:-)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entrepreneuring


Explanation:
suggestion

Adriana Fonseca
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entrepreneurialism


Explanation:
Definition of entrepreneurialism in the Online Dictionary. Meaning of entrepreneurialism. What does entrepreneurialism mean? entrepreneurialism synonyms, ...
www.thefreedictionary.com/entrepreneurialism

IF IT FITS THE CONTEXT


xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8