KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

escopo de fornecimento

English translation: Scope of Supply


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:escopo de fornecimento
English translation:Scope of Supply
Entered by: rhandler

00:42 Feb 20, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: escopo de fornecimento
O escopo de fornecimento para cada item será conforme indicado nos documentos de referência, e incluirá os itens indicados abaixo
Marcella Lang
New Zealand
Scope of Supply
Explanation:
The scope of supply for each item will be as indicated on the reference documents, and shall include the following items:
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Rhandler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Scope of Supplyrhandler
5 +1The scope of supplies for each itemTerry Crispin


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The scope of supplies for each item


Explanation:
that's it

Terry Crispin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Scope of Supply


Explanation:
The scope of supply for each item will be as indicated on the reference documents, and shall include the following items:

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 282
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Rhandler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Domeniconi
15 mins
  -> Obrigado, Fernando!

agree  Eneide Moreira
36 mins
  -> Obrigado, Eneide!

agree  xxxalizestarfir
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, alizestarfire!

agree  Denise Miranda
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Denise!