KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

classificação contábil

English translation: accounting classification


13:06 Apr 30, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: classificação contábil
O VALOR TOTAL DESTA CONTRATAÇÃO É DE R$ 0.000,00 (...............................), E O RECURSO ESTÁ DEFINIDO NA CLASSIFICAÇÃO CONTÁBIL A SEGUIR DESCRITA:
Fabíola Medeiros
Brazil
English translation:accounting classification
Explanation:
If it meets the criteria subsequently described, it fits in this accounting classification.
Selected response from:

Paul Merriam
Grading comment
Thanks, Paul!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3accounting classificationPaul Merriam
4accounting classificationlexisproject
3accounting assortmentAndrea Munhoz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
accounting classification


Explanation:
If it meets the criteria subsequently described, it fits in this accounting classification.

Paul Merriam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Paul!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Roppa
38 mins

agree  Katarina Peters
42 mins

agree  Bett: yes
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounting classification


Explanation:
uma opcao

www.damhafilho.adv.br/auditoria legal.htm

lexisproject
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 6

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accounting assortment


Explanation:
sug.

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 10