KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

dados bancários

English translation: (bank) account details


14:05 Apr 30, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: dados bancários
Fornecimento de dados bancários para fins de pagamento de valor contratual mensal.
Fabíola Medeiros
Brazil
English translation:(bank) account details
Explanation:
outra expressao muito ulilizada

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="bank account details"&...

com 1,210,000 resultados no google
Selected response from:

lexisproject
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7(bank) account detailslexisproject
4 +5banking information
Katarina Peters
4 +1banking dataLuciana Roppa
3bank details
Marian Vieyra


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
banking information


Explanation:
:)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Domeniconi
2 mins
  -> Thanks Fernando

agree  Leniel Macaferi
4 mins
  -> Thanks Leniel

agree  R-i-c-h-a-r-d: bank details
7 mins
  -> Thanks Richard

agree  Andrea Munhoz
14 mins
  -> Thanks Andrea

agree  Michael and Raimunda Poe: 13,300,000 results on google
1 hr
  -> Thanks Michael and Raimunda

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
banking data


Explanation:
Many hits. See link http://www.bis.org/publ/meth07.pdf, from BIS, which is the Bank for International Settlements.

Luciana Roppa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Morais
11 mins
  -> Thanks, Susana!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
(bank) account details


Explanation:
outra expressao muito ulilizada

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="bank account details"&...

com 1,210,000 resultados no google

lexisproject
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thank you!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tom_michell
21 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Marcos de Lima: yes, or just 'bank details'. :-)
43 mins
  -> thanks

agree  liz askew: Yes, "bank details".
47 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  José Henrique Lamensdorf
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Vitals: bank details
1 hr
  -> mto obrigado

agree  Silvia Rebelo
1 hr
  -> mto obrigado

agree  Paulo Mendes da Luz
22 hrs
  -> obrigado

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bank details


Language variant: UK

Explanation:
Please supply your bank details so we can pay you...great!


    Reference: http://business.timesonline.co.uk/tol/business/money/consume...
Marian Vieyra
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28