ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

recursos de natureza permanente

English translation: fixed assets

03:11 Dec 10, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: recursos de natureza permanente
"Acompanhamento econômico/financeiro das cooperativas

Processo de análise econômica/financeira, voltado à aferição mensal: da estrutura de capitais utilizada pela cooperativa, sua eficiência, riscos de solvabilidade, endividamento, ciclo financeiro, administração de capital de giro x necessidade de capital de giro, tesouraria, eficiência na utilização de recursos financeiros no empreendimento, de recursos de natureza permanente, resultados operacionais obtidos, estrutura de custos e despesas, e rentabilidade."
Victor Hart
English translation:fixed assets
Explanation:
seems to me they are talking financials, so "permanente" would be the fixed asset part of the business
Selected response from:

Michael Green
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks, I think "fixed" was key here
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3resources of a permanent nature
Deolindo
4fixed assetsMichael Green


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
resources of a permanent nature


Explanation:
.

Deolindo
Angola
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James Cook: permanent natural resources
8 hrs

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
10 hrs

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
14 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fixed assets


Explanation:
seems to me they are talking financials, so "permanente" would be the fixed asset part of the business

Michael Green
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks, I think "fixed" was key here