KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

comprovantes fiscais

English translation: tax vouchers


14:14 Feb 15, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Information technology
Portuguese term or phrase: comprovantes fiscais
"A solução permite emitir comprovantes fiscais, além de gerenciar cadeias de suprimentos com eficiência".
Goestirre
English translation:tax vouchers
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-02-15 14:19:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... who currently receive dividends paid directly into their bank/building society account,
it is now the Company’s intention to issue one tax voucher each year ...
www.aviva.com/index.asp?pageid=428 - 12k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tax receiptsrhandler
3 +2tax vouchers
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tax vouchers


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-02-15 14:19:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... who currently receive dividends paid directly into their bank/building society account,
it is now the Company’s intention to issue one tax voucher each year ...
www.aviva.com/index.asp?pageid=428 - 12k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 hrs

agree  James Cook: tax vouchers
4 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tax receipts


Explanation:
Literal. Here are some examples:

[PDF] Gifts and Donations Procedures for Processing Charitable Donation ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... The Development Office maintains a tax receipt log identifying the following: • first and last tax receipt number used per deposit • date tax receipts are ...
www.ucalgary.ca/VPFS/PolicyDocuments/ PDFDocuments/TaxReceipts.pdf

TechSoup - Recycled Hardware: Tax Receipt Sample Letter
... Tax Receipt Sample Letter. Tax Receipt Sample Letter, Tax Receipt Sample Letter Dear Ms. Johnson, CompuMentor wishes to thank you ...
www.techsoup.org/products/recycle/irs_letter.cfm

tax receipt
Tax Receipt. The Community Campaign will send receipts to all qualifying donors by February 28, 2005, for those donors who contribute ...
www.uwcact.org/campaignheadquarters/tax_receipt.htm


rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 282

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lawyer-Linguist
41 mins
  -> Thank you, Debbie

agree  Eduardo Queiroz: Abracos!
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Eduardo, para você também.

agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sormane

agree  Jorge Rodrigues
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Jorge