KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Excelência nas Habilidades Interpessoais da Secretária

English translation: Excellence in Interpersonal Secretatrial Skills


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Excelência nas Habilidades Interpessoais da Secretária
English translation:Excellence in Interpersonal Secretatrial Skills
Entered by: Claudia Massey

11:44 May 14, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Portuguese term or phrase: Excelência nas Habilidades Interpessoais da Secretária
Este termo se refere a um Certificado na area de secretariado. A pessoa era secretária de Diretoria e este e um dos cursos que a mesma exerceu quando trabalhava na empresa.
Claudia Massey
Excellence in Interpersonal Secretatrial Abilities
Explanation:
Excelência nas Habilidades Interpessoais da Secretária => Excellence in Interpersonal Secretatrial Abilities

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-05-14 12:05:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alternative:
Excellence in Interpersonal Secretatrial Skills
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Excellence in Interpersonal Secretatrial Abilities
airmailrpl
4 +2Excellence in the Interpersonal Skills as a Secretary
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Excelência nas Habilidades Interpessoais da Secretária
Excellence in the Interpersonal Skills as a Secretary


Explanation:
Isto é o que quer dizer.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Thompson
52 mins
  -> Thank you, Ana - Mike :)

agree  rhandler
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, rhandler - Mike :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Excelência nas Habilidades Interpessoais da Secretária
Excellence in Interpersonal Secretatrial Abilities


Explanation:
Excelência nas Habilidades Interpessoais da Secretária => Excellence in Interpersonal Secretatrial Abilities

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-05-14 12:05:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alternative:
Excellence in Interpersonal Secretatrial Skills

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Costa: Excellence in Interpersonal Secretarial Skills (Course Title).
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  henley: agree with "Skills" too :)
2 hrs
  -> thank you