KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

GUIA DE TRANSFERÊNCIA

English translation: instrument of transfer OR document of transfer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:GUIA DE TRANSFERÊNCIA
English translation:instrument of transfer OR document of transfer
Entered by: pnegrete

05:17 Nov 2, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / School Transcript
Portuguese term or phrase: GUIA DE TRANSFERÊNCIA
Aparece logo ao final:

De acordo com a Portaria XXXX do MEC, este Histórico não serve como Guia de Transferência

Would it be "Transference Document, or Guide"?
pnegrete
instrument of transfer OR document of transfer
Explanation:
This is, apparently the meaning of it.
Selected response from:

telefpro
Grading comment
Tks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Transfer documentxxxCarla Queiro
5instrument of transfer OR document of transfer
telefpro


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instrument of transfer OR document of transfer


Explanation:
This is, apparently the meaning of it.

telefpro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Transfer document


Explanation:
Just transfer not transference.

xxxCarla Queiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Thankyou!

agree  marina hennies
5 hrs
  -> Thankyou!

agree  R-i-c-h-a-r-d
11 hrs