KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

SECRETARIA GERAL DE ENSINO

English translation: reigistrar's office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:SECRETARIA GERAL DE ENSINO
English translation:reigistrar's office
Entered by: pnegrete

00:50 Mar 7, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / DIPLOMA
Portuguese term or phrase: SECRETARIA GERAL DE ENSINO
A secretaria geral de ensino da Universidade do XXXXX... (está num diploma)
pnegrete
reigistrar's office
Explanation:
See for instance : http://www.utexas.edu/student/registrar/
The Registrar's office assists students with academic progress to meet their educational goals; maintaining accurate, permanent, confidential records and issues the degrees.
Selected response from:

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Grading comment
Tks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reigistrar's office
Thais Maria Lips
3General Secretariat for Educationrhandler


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
General Secretariat for Education


Explanation:
Imagino que possa ser isso, veja:

ERAWATCH: OrganisationThe General Secretariat for Education, where can be found the General Management of Education, Professional Formation and Educative Innovation and the ...
http://cordis.europa.eu/erawatch/index.cfm?fuseaction=org.do...

The Libyan Jamahiriya: Country, People, Social and Political ...General Secretariat For Education and Scientific Research, A Report on the Development of Education, 1999. General Secretariat of Heath and Social Security, ...
www.moattir.com/publications/jamahiriya-en.html

DIPF - IZB - Bildung weltweit
... the General Secretariat for Education), to the European action programs (Leonardo etc) and to various texts about a common European education policy, ...
http://educationsystems-international.dipf.de/bi_browse_e.ht...







rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 203

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reigistrar's office


Explanation:
See for instance : http://www.utexas.edu/student/registrar/
The Registrar's office assists students with academic progress to meet their educational goals; maintaining accurate, permanent, confidential records and issues the degrees.

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tks