KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Processo e Garantia dos Direitos Fundamentais

English translation: Due Process and Guarantee of Fundamental Rights


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Processo e Garantia dos Direitos Fundamentais
English translation:Due Process and Guarantee of Fundamental Rights
Entered by: Beta Cummins

08:41 Jan 14, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Portuguese term or phrase: Processo e Garantia dos Direitos Fundamentais
This is one of the many subjects within a school history for a Law student.

HELP! HELP!
TIA!
Beta Cummins
United States
Due Process and Guarantee of Fundamental Rights
Explanation:
The above subject relates to the use of due process in terms of fundamental rights, as well as the guarantee of fundamental rights.
Selected response from:

Carla Selyer
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Procedure and Guarantee of Fundamental Rights
Elvira Alves Barry
4 +1Due Process and Guarantee of Fundamental Rights
Carla Selyer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Due Process and Guarantee of Fundamental Rights


Explanation:
The above subject relates to the use of due process in terms of fundamental rights, as well as the guarantee of fundamental rights.

Carla Selyer
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ResIpsaLoquitur
0 min
  -> Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Procedure and Guarantee of Fundamental Rights


Explanation:
exemplo:

http://www.statewatch.org/news/2007/sep/eu-borders-gihr.pdf

Elvira Alves Barry
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Gonçalves
2 mins
  -> Obrigada, Marcelo