KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

conteúdos programáticos

English translation: syllabus


15:02 Jul 9, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Portuguese term or phrase: conteúdos programáticos
in a CV, this is a description of one of the duties carried out by an organizational psychologist.

"realização de conteúdos programáticos de cursos de formação"
Marcos de Lima
United Kingdom
English translation:syllabus
Explanation:
http://www.ecdl.pt/index.php?Itemid=52&id=120&option=com_con...

veja outros recursos no google.pt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-07-09 15:12:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ECDL- [ Tradu această pagină ]O Syllabus, ou conteúdos programáticos sobre os quais incidem os exames dos módulos da ECDL, são públicos e encontram-se disponíveis para consulta na página ...
www.ina.pt/index.php?view=article&id=53:ecdl&tmpl=component... - 24k - În Cache - Pagini similare

[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - Divulgacao_ECDL_V1SiteFormat de Fişier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Afişare ca HTML
O Syllabus da ECDL. - Conteúdos Programáticos. • Definido pela Fundação ECDL. • Dividido em Categorias, Áreas de Competências e. Competências. • Versão 4.0 ...
www.globalxxi.pt/Pdf/Apresentacao_CertificacaoECDL.pdf - Pagini similare
Selected response from:

Veronica Manole
Romania
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8syllabusVeronica Manole
5programme of study/course outline
Leniel Macaferi
4course content
Isabel Peck
3curriculumLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
course content


Explanation:
If I understood correctly, this person devises training courses, right?

Isabel Peck
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi Isabel, This is precisely what I am trying to ascertain: is this person as you say devising the syllabus/course content for training courses or fulfilling the syllabus of her own training courses while in Work Placement?


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
syllabus


Explanation:
http://www.ecdl.pt/index.php?Itemid=52&id=120&option=com_con...

veja outros recursos no google.pt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-07-09 15:12:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ECDL- [ Tradu această pagină ]O Syllabus, ou conteúdos programáticos sobre os quais incidem os exames dos módulos da ECDL, são públicos e encontram-se disponíveis para consulta na página ...
www.ina.pt/index.php?view=article&id=53:ecdl&tmpl=component... - 24k - În Cache - Pagini similare

[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - Divulgacao_ECDL_V1SiteFormat de Fişier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Afişare ca HTML
O Syllabus da ECDL. - Conteúdos Programáticos. • Definido pela Fundação ECDL. • Dividido em Categorias, Áreas de Competências e. Competências. • Versão 4.0 ...
www.globalxxi.pt/Pdf/Apresentacao_CertificacaoECDL.pdf - Pagini similare


Veronica Manole
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kashew: not repeating the word "course".
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Helen Carter
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Fernanda Rocha: "Syllabus is a document with an outline and summary of topics to be covered in a course." - http://www.answers.com/topic/syllabus
14 mins
  -> Obrigada. É essa a terminologia que se usa na universidade onde trabalho

agree  Marlene Curtis
19 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
23 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
1 hr
  -> Obrigada

agree  Marcelo Gonçalves
1 hr
  -> Obrigada

agree  Nitin Goyal
1 hr
  -> Obrigada

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programme of study/course outline


Explanation:
programme of study/course outline

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-07-09 15:18:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Course Outline
A comprehensive summary of the legal principles covered in a particular course.

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 18

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
curriculum


Explanation:
Acho que é isso.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16