KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Conservatoria do registo civil

English translation: Civil Registry Office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Conservatoria do registo civil
English translation:Civil Registry Office
Entered by: Todd Field

18:27 Feb 17, 2009
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Translation
Portuguese term or phrase: Conservatoria do registo civil
Conservatoria do registo civil
SolangeB
Civil Registry Office
Explanation:
Simple as that... good luck!
Selected response from:

Todd Field
United States
Grading comment
thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Civil Registry Office
Todd Field
4Civil Records/Civil Records OfficeBentevi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Civil Registry Office


Explanation:
Simple as that... good luck!

Todd Field
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucia Rodrigues
3 mins

agree  Marlene Curtis
3 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Civil Records/Civil Records Office


Explanation:
:)

Bentevi
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24