ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Tribunal Regional Federal da 1ª Região

English translation: Federal Regional Court - 1st Region

15:31 Mar 18, 2011
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Portuguese term or phrase: Tribunal Regional Federal da 1ª Região
This one is pretty straightforward but I can't figure out how "1ª Região" fits in ......
Ryan Green
English translation:Federal Regional Court - 1st Region
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Federal Regional Court - 1st Region
Ivan Rocha, CT
4 +1Federal Regional Court of the 1st Region
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Federal Regional Court - 1st Region


Explanation:
...

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
28 mins
  -> Grato, Marlene.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Federal Regional Court of the 1st Region


Explanation:
Federal Regional Court of the 4th Region (Rio Grande do Sul) www.trtrio.gov.br. Regional Labor Court of the 1st Region (Rio de Janeiro) www.trt2.gov.br ...
www.trevisan.adv.br/ingles/links - Em cache

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shirley Leite
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado. Tenha um bom dia.