KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

ciclohexano

English translation: cyclohexane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:ciclohexano
English translation:cyclohexane
Entered by: Tatiana Öri-Kovács

13:06 Mar 5, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemical
Portuguese term or phrase: ciclohexano
it is regarding chemical industry
Aparna
cyclohexane
Explanation:
Found in Eurodicautom
Selected response from:

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cyclohexane
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
4cyclohexaneJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cyclohexane


Explanation:
Found in Eurodicautom


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gellercup
3 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs

agree  Manuela Brehm
2 hrs

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
10 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5