KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Computers: Software

As imagens dos tipos de rodas são de propriedade de

English translation: the images of the types of wheels belong (are the property of)


12:02 Aug 30, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / .
Portuguese term or phrase: As imagens dos tipos de rodas são de propriedade de
* As imagens dos tipos de rodas são de propriedade de www.xxxxx.com.br
Carlos Castro
English translation:the images of the types of wheels belong (are the property of)
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-08-30 12:08:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

belong to (are the property of)

Collins
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4the images of the types of wheels belong (are the property of)
Michael Powers (PhD)
5Wheel type images are the property of...
R-i-c-h-a-r-d
3the graphic reproductions of the wheel types shown are the (exclusive) property of...xxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
as imagens dos tipos de rodas são de propriedade de
the images of the types of wheels belong (are the property of)


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-08-30 12:08:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

belong to (are the property of)

Collins

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: -
9 mins
  -> Thank you, airmailrpl - Mike :)

agree  Marco Pereira: That´s it! I agree.
11 mins
  -> Thank you, Marco - Mike :)

agree  Clauwolf
59 mins

agree  Susy Ordaz
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the graphic reproductions of the wheel types shown are the (exclusive) property of...


Explanation:
the company in question.

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wheel type images are the property of...


Explanation:
This is the best solution in terms of fluency - it sounds like it's written in English now.

R-i-c-h-a-r-d
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20