KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Computers: Software

As logomarcas mencionados aqui são marcas registradas de seus respectivos propri

English translation: the logos mentioned herein are registered trademarks of their respective owners


13:11 Aug 30, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / .
Portuguese term or phrase: As logomarcas mencionados aqui são marcas registradas de seus respectivos propri
As logomarcas mencionados aqui são marcas registradas de seus respectivos proprietários.
Carlos Castro
English translation:the logos mentioned herein are registered trademarks of their respective owners
Explanation:
hope it helps
Selected response from:

Sofia Pulici
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4the logos mentioned herein are registered trademarks of their respective owners
Sofia Pulici
4 +2the logos cited here are registered marks of their respective owners
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
as logomarcas mencionados aqui são marcas registradas de seus respectivos propri
the logos cited here are registered marks of their respective owners


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R-i-c-h-a-r-d: 'mark' should be 'trademark'
6 mins
  -> Thank you, Richard - Mike :)

agree  Susy Ordaz
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
as logomarcas mencionados aqui são marcas registradas de seus respectivos propri
the logos mentioned herein are registered trademarks of their respective owners


Explanation:
hope it helps

Sofia Pulici
Australia
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire: Sounds perfect!
7 mins
  -> Thanks, Jorge!

agree  rradunz: agree
4 hrs

agree  Cristiane Gomes: Perfect
4 hrs

agree  Neil Stewart
8 hrs