KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Computers: Software

base cadastral

English translation: registration database


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:base cadastral
English translation:registration database
Entered by: Helena Grahn

04:16 Feb 19, 2009
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Marketing
Portuguese term or phrase: base cadastral
uma x tendo uma base cadastral com amostras e cotas organizadas, as perguntas precisam chegar às mãos dos respondentes, que participarão da pesquisa.
Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
registration database
Explanation:
PDF] Combining Survey and Administrative Data for Singapore's Census of ... File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
The Household Registration Database and the De Jure Population Count ... conduct of the 20 percent survey within the Census, which relied on the database's
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
obrigada e bom fim de semana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4registration databaseMarlene Curtis
3 +1cadastral data base
Maria Cristina Vasconcelos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cadastral data base


Explanation:
x

Maria Cristina Vasconcelos
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dorisarraia
20 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
registration database


Explanation:
PDF] Combining Survey and Administrative Data for Singapore's Census of ... File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
The Household Registration Database and the De Jure Population Count ... conduct of the 20 percent survey within the Census, which relied on the database's

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
obrigada e bom fim de semana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD): This make sense in this context, Marlene - Mike :)
2 mins
  -> I think so Mike. Cadastral pertains to a license showing ownership of real property.

agree  priscilalaterza
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Cristiana Veleda
4 hrs
  -> Grata Cristiana!

agree  Floriana Leary
5 hrs
  -> Muito grata Floriana!