ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Computers: Software

traduzir do portugues por ingles

English translation: translate from Portuguese into English

18:39 Dec 28, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software / etica
Portuguese term or phrase: traduzir do portugues por ingles
eu quero falar comuma pessoa pelo msn so q ela e america eu apreder a falar ingles
antonio jerffeson batista de sousa
English translation:translate from Portuguese into English
Explanation:
Você não está brincando, não é?
Selected response from:

Clarice Guelfi
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4translate from Portuguese into English
Clarice Guelfi
5 +2to translate from portuguese into english
lenapires


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to translate from portuguese into english


Explanation:
é isto!

lenapires
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
1 day13 hrs

agree  Lawyer-Linguist
3 days19 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
translate from Portuguese into English


Explanation:
Você não está brincando, não é?

Clarice Guelfi
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra
1 min

agree  Marlene Curtis
13 mins

agree  LadyofArcadia
8 hrs

agree  Humberto Ribas
1 day13 hrs