KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Computers (general)

tempo de permanência

English translation: stay time


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:tempo de permanência
English translation:stay time
Entered by: beatrizbarros

00:01 Jul 8, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: tempo de permanência
Verificar o tempo de permanência do usuário nas páginas visitadas.
beatrizbarros
stay time
Explanation:
É isto
Selected response from:

Henrique Serra
Grading comment
I thank you again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5stay time
Henrique Serra
4time spent/ duration of time spent
Enza Longo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stay time


Explanation:
É isto


    Reference: http://www2007.org/htmlposters/poster1044/
Henrique Serra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
I thank you again!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
time spent/ duration of time spent


Explanation:
Method and system for collecting data on the internet - Patent 6883032
... of an end user's visits to web pages and the duration and date of each visit, ... by the end user and the duration of time spent visiting these URLs; ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/6883032.html - 60k - Cached - Similar pages
Web Analytics 2.0 - TrackSite
TrackSite means true real-time. See Real-Time Web Analytics. .... including landing page viewing time, visit duration, time-on-site, pages seen, revisitors, ...
tracksite.ru/ - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Enza Longo
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English