KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

perfil tipo de 2x2 vias

English translation: 4 lane highway with 2 lanes in each direction


16:17 Feb 15, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Road construction document
Portuguese term or phrase: perfil tipo de 2x2 vias
Complete sentence is:
Extensão total de via construída com um perfil tipo de 2x2 vias de Auto-Estrada
Joy Zuniga
English translation:4 lane highway with 2 lanes in each direction
Explanation:
4 lane highway - 2 lanes in each direction
Selected response from:

xxxCarla Queiro
Grading comment
Thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1profile of 2 roadways with two lanes each
airmailrpl
4 +14 lane highway with 2 lanes in each directionxxxCarla Queiro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
profile of 2 roadways with two lanes each


Explanation:
profile of 2 roadways with two lanes each

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 329

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thais Maria Lips
17 mins
  -> agradecido

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
4 lane highway with 2 lanes in each direction


Explanation:
4 lane highway - 2 lanes in each direction

xxxCarla Queiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: same as mine
4 days