KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

telha zipada

English translation: zip panel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:telha zipada
English translation:zip panel
Entered by: cristina estanislau

11:36 Oct 19, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: telha zipada
in a building description
judith ryan
Brazil
zip panel
Explanation:
Brafer Construções Metálicas S.A.As telhas zipadas são constituídas de painéis metálicos, ... A Cobertura Zipada Brafer é um sistema que garante aos projetos o máximo de vedação, ...
www.brafer.com/prod_cobertura_zipada.php - 10k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes
» SSR PANEL (ZIP PANEL)
Equipment developed to produce SSR panel (Zip panel)

[PDF] 94685_Roof Sale 3258 (Page 1)Formato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
ZIP System Roof is a structural panel with a built-in,. moisture-resistive barrier that ... Just fasten the ZIP System panels to roof rafters/trusses ...
www.huberwood.com/media\pdf\ZipRoof\ZIPSystemRoofFeaturesBe...

Selected response from:

cristina estanislau
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zip roofingrhandler
3 +1zip panel
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zip panel


Explanation:
Brafer Construções Metálicas S.A.As telhas zipadas são constituídas de painéis metálicos, ... A Cobertura Zipada Brafer é um sistema que garante aos projetos o máximo de vedação, ...
www.brafer.com/prod_cobertura_zipada.php - 10k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes
» SSR PANEL (ZIP PANEL)
Equipment developed to produce SSR panel (Zip panel)

[PDF] 94685_Roof Sale 3258 (Page 1)Formato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
ZIP System Roof is a structural panel with a built-in,. moisture-resistive barrier that ... Just fasten the ZIP System panels to roof rafters/trusses ...
www.huberwood.com/media\pdf\ZipRoof\ZIPSystemRoofFeaturesBe...



cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
6 hrs
  -> obrigada humberto

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zip roofing


Explanation:
Como nestes exemplos:

[PDF] ZIP System ™ Roof Sheathing Installation Guidelines
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Overview: The ZIP roofing system is composed of ZIP roof panels and ... sheathed with the ZIP roofing panels before the seam sealing tape is. applied. ...
www.goyoders.com/docs/osb/zipsys/installation.pdf

Ring's End
36, Windows, Velux Skylights. 37, Windows, Velux Skylights. 104, Wood Fence. 99, Wood Restoration, Abatron. 51, Yellow Pine Flooring. 8, Zip Roofing System ...
www.ringsend.com/cat_online.php

Huber ZIP System Roof Sheathing | Yoder's Building Supply, Fair ...
ZIP roofing panels contain Huber’s special Precipitek moisture barrier that is built into each panel, not laminated on. This replaces the traditional use of ...
www.goyoders.com/products/lumber/osb/zipsys.shtml




rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 606