KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Cálculos de Traçado

English translation: Layout Calculations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Cálculos de Traçado
English translation: Layout Calculations
Entered by: Susana Figueiras

00:15 Mar 29, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: Cálculos de Traçado
ESTUDO PRELIMINAR
DOS ACESSOS

MEMÓRIA DESCRITIVA
(...)
Em Projecto de Execução será obrigatório apresentar os CÁLCULOS DE TRAÇADO e o projecto geral de Drenagem, de Pavimentação e de Sinalização. É recomendável que se apresentem também os projectos de Obras Complementares, compostos por: Vedações e/ou Muros de Suporte; Guardas de Segurança; Iluminação; e Integração Paisagística, que se julgam necessários, para a correcta execução dos Acessos.
Susana Figueiras
layout calculations
Explanation:
Roofing Layout Tape - Press Release - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Construction Forms & Contracts 125 construction forms on disk & printed on paper
in ... 5" Roofing Layout Tapes pattern does all of the layout calculations for you ...
www.nwbuildnet.com/stores/bm/tools/thor/press1.html - 58k -

[PDF] SIMULATION OF THE RADIATIVE BEHAVIOR OF AN URBAN QUARTER OF ...
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... A triangular mesh is applied to these facets and calculations take place at the ... The
urban layout is structured in built blocks distributed along a roughly North ...
www.geo.uni.lodz.pl/~icuc5/text/O_19_3.pdf
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela ajuda!
Boa Páscoa e cumprimentos,
Susana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2layout calculations
Maria Luisa Duarte
5 +1engineering calculationsAntónio Ribeiro
3planning calculation
swisstell
2 +1design calculation
Ricardo Fonseca


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
design calculation


Explanation:
apenas uma sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-29 00:22:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=pt&q=desi...

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães
1 day20 hrs
  -> obrigado

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cálculos de Traçado
planning calculation


Explanation:
talvez

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
engineering calculations


Explanation:
Parece mais técnico!

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
23 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cálculos de Traçado
layout calculations


Explanation:
Roofing Layout Tape - Press Release - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Construction Forms & Contracts 125 construction forms on disk & printed on paper
in ... 5" Roofing Layout Tapes pattern does all of the layout calculations for you ...
www.nwbuildnet.com/stores/bm/tools/thor/press1.html - 58k -

[PDF] SIMULATION OF THE RADIATIVE BEHAVIOR OF AN URBAN QUARTER OF ...
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... A triangular mesh is applied to these facets and calculations take place at the ... The
urban layout is structured in built blocks distributed along a roughly North ...
www.geo.uni.lodz.pl/~icuc5/text/O_19_3.pdf

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela ajuda!
Boa Páscoa e cumprimentos,
Susana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 hr

agree  Brigith Guimarães
1 day13 hrs