KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

imóvel na planta

English translation: Off-Plan /Off Plan Property


00:32 Jun 27, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: imóvel na planta
...é arriscado comprar um imóvel na planta.

Quando você compra um imóvel apenas tomando por base o projeto/ antes da construção.
carmentrad
Brazil
English translation:Off-Plan /Off Plan Property
Explanation:
UK Off Plan Property Spain - Best Sites Reviewed - [ Traduzir esta página ]The UK off plan property spain directory. Find ... Off Plan Property Spain. Next. Search Results For 'Off Plan Property Spain'... Off ...
www.limesearch.co.uk/o/f/off_plan_property_spain/ - 38k - 25 Jun 2004 - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


Find a Property - Find: An Off-Plan Property - [ Traduzir esta página ]... Find: An Off-Plan Property. 01 Feb 2004 News Item, ...
www.findaproperty.com/cgi-bin/story.pl?storyid=3498 - 18k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


buying off plan property spain, buying off plan tenerife, off plan ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]buying off plan property spain, off plan property agents in tenerife, spain covering the holiday areas of tenerife. Estate Agents in Spain. ...
www.searchandsubmit.net/buyers_agent/buy_off_plan.htm - 24k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Off-Plan /Off Plan Property
Maria Luisa Duarte
5property on the drawing board
Paul Dixon
5it is risky to purchase a property based solely on the blueprint
airmailrpl
4 +1off the planAntónio Ribeiro
4property still on the drawing-boardCarolynB


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
off the plan


Explanation:
BHG Australia - Buying off the planBuying off the plan. Print this ... But every year, hundreds of people take a leap of faith and buy their homes 'off the plan'. When you ...
www.bhg.com.au/better_living.nsf/ Content/bhg_june01_article_offplan


António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joao Vieira: Este é o que melhor se adequa neste contexto mas o da MLDuarte tb está ok para outros contextos.
13 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
imóvel na planta
Off-Plan /Off Plan Property


Explanation:
UK Off Plan Property Spain - Best Sites Reviewed - [ Traduzir esta página ]The UK off plan property spain directory. Find ... Off Plan Property Spain. Next. Search Results For 'Off Plan Property Spain'... Off ...
www.limesearch.co.uk/o/f/off_plan_property_spain/ - 38k - 25 Jun 2004 - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


Find a Property - Find: An Off-Plan Property - [ Traduzir esta página ]... Find: An Off-Plan Property. 01 Feb 2004 News Item, ...
www.findaproperty.com/cgi-bin/story.pl?storyid=3498 - 18k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


buying off plan property spain, buying off plan tenerife, off plan ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]buying off plan property spain, off plan property agents in tenerife, spain covering the holiday areas of tenerife. Estate Agents in Spain. ...
www.searchandsubmit.net/buyers_agent/buy_off_plan.htm - 24k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Ramos
1 min

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
imóvel na planta
it is risky to purchase a property based solely on the blueprint


Explanation:
é arriscado comprar um imóvel na planta.

it is risky to purchase a property based solely on the blueprint


airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 329

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imóvel na planta
property still on the drawing-board


Explanation:
a suggestion

CarolynB
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
imóvel na planta
property on the drawing board


Explanation:
I feel that the term "still" is best left out here.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20