KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

atendendo aos seguintes items

English translation: complying with following items


12:28 Feb 17, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: atendendo aos seguintes items
numa carta proposta
Eneide Moreira
Brazil
English translation:complying with following items
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Thank you, Claus
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4complying with following items
Clauwolf
5with regard to the following itemJane Lamb-Ruiz
5fulfilling the following items
Adriana Portas


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
complying with following items


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
Thank you, Claus

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra: with THE following items; sai a foca, entra o cão... ;-)
0 min

agree  Ana Freitas
1 hr

agree  rhandler: Concordo com o Henrique, o THE faz falta.
12 hrs

agree  Henrique Magalhaes: O 'the' parece necessário...
22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fulfilling the following items


Explanation:
simples

Adriana Portas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with regard to the following item


Explanation:
cadê o contexto? :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 36 mins (2005-02-17 15:04:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

items

in English, you cannot fulfill or comply with an item...

it could also be: in response to the following items

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 77