KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Fiscalização de obras e cronograma físico

English translation: Project Supervision and Schedule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Fiscalização de obras e cronograma físico
English translation:Project Supervision and Schedule
Entered by: Eneide Moreira

13:12 Feb 17, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: Fiscalização de obras e cronograma físico
óutro título
Eneide Moreira
Brazil
Project Supervision and Schedule
Explanation:
Hola,

No entiendo muy bien la parte de "físico".

Espero que te ayude.
Patricia
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
Thank you, Patricia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Project Supervision and Schedule
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4Construction oversight and scheduling
Eduardo Queiroz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fiscalização de obras e cronograma físico
Project Supervision and Schedule


Explanation:
Hola,

No entiendo muy bien la parte de "físico".

Espero que te ayude.
Patricia

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you, Patricia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Carneiro: maybe Schedule of the Works or of Labour?
16 mins
  -> Work schedule might be correct, but I think it is basically the same concept

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
21 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fiscalização de obras e cronograma físico
Construction oversight and scheduling


Explanation:
Construction Oversight - Senior Affordable Housing
You are here: Community Housing by Pacific Retirement Services/Development/
Construction Oversight. Construction Oversight. From groundbreaking ...
www.senioraffordablehousing.org/ development/construction.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Construction Oversight
... Restoration Construction Oversight GeoTrans has provided oversight services
for the construction of remedial systems ranging from ...
www.geotransinc.com/restoration/ construction_oversight.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Versar Announces Award of Air Force Construction Oversight Work in ...
... Press Release, Source: Versar, Inc. Versar Announces Award of Air Force Construction
Oversight Work in Iraq Monday December 6, 9:28 am ET. SPRINGFIELD, Va., Dec ...


Eduardo Queiroz
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese