KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

disponibilizará

English translation: shall provide


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:disponibilizará
English translation:shall provide
Entered by: Eneide Moreira

12:26 Feb 18, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: disponibilizará
Para a execução dos serviços ora propostos, a GGGGGGG disponibilizará uma equipe técnica adequada ao empreendimento e atendendo as exigências do escopo dos serviços.
make available/ turn available.... sugestions, please...
Eneide Moreira
Brazil
shall provide
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you, Marion.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9shall provide
Marian Greenfield
5 +3Make availableJanis Carter
4will make availableAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
disponibilizará
shall provide


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you, Marion.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  henley
17 mins

agree  MJ Barber
17 mins

agree  rhandler
49 mins

agree  Marsel de Souza
1 hr

agree  ecoelho
2 hrs

agree  Isabel Remelgado
3 hrs

agree  Lawyer-Linguist
3 hrs

agree  Clauwolf
8 hrs

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
23 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
disponibilizará
Make available


Explanation:
Make available yes, but NOT "turn" available

Janis Carter
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beta Cummins
1 min

agree  xxxLatin_Hellas
44 mins

agree  Rene Duvekot: If the people are to be available on an "as needed" basis, then "make available" is more appropriate. "shall provide" may infer the people will be on-site at all times.
4 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
will make available


Explanation:
Como disponibilizará está no futuro, a minha sugestão vai nesse sentido.


António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 106