KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

Drenagem linfática

English translation: lymphatic drainage


13:58 Aug 6, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty / Beauty Care
Portuguese term or phrase: Drenagem linfática
Tratamento de pele: Drenagem Linfática.
Arcoverde
English translation:lymphatic drainage
Explanation:
The Inner Sphere Complementary Health Centre - Lymphatic drainage ...
The Inner Sphere - Lymphatic drainage massage stimulates the lymphatic system, boosts the immunes sytem, mobilises waste and fluid back into the bodys drainage ...
www.theinnersphere.co.uk/lymphaticmassage.asp - 21k
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
Thank you a lot. It has definetely solved my problem.


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8lymphatic drainage
CristinaPereira
5 +1Manual Lymph Drainage..Manual Lymphatic Drainage..lymphatic drainage massage..Manual Lymph Drainage
airmailrpl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
drenagem linfática
lymphatic drainage


Explanation:
The Inner Sphere Complementary Health Centre - Lymphatic drainage ...
The Inner Sphere - Lymphatic drainage massage stimulates the lymphatic system, boosts the immunes sytem, mobilises waste and fluid back into the bodys drainage ...
www.theinnersphere.co.uk/lymphaticmassage.asp - 21k

CristinaPereira
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you a lot. It has definetely solved my problem.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
13 mins
  -> Obrigada Sónia

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
35 mins
  -> Obrigada Roberto

agree  Cristina Santos
54 mins
  -> Obrigada Cristina

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda: Já reparou no Par? Ou apanhei sol a mais hoje? Um abraço
6 hrs
  -> Tem toda a razão. Nem tinha reparado! Nem mais ninguém a não ser a Leonor :-) lapso, sem dúvida. Abraços

agree  António Ribeiro: A questão do par? É fácil, altera-se. Foi o que fiz.
8 hrs
  -> Nem pensei nisso... Nada como ser proactivo :-) Obrigada António

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada Ivana

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
20 hrs
  -> Obrigada Eliane

agree  ahartje
21 hrs
  -> Obrigada Ahartje

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
drenagem linfática
Manual Lymph Drainage..Manual Lymphatic Drainage..lymphatic drainage massage..Manual Lymph Drainage


Explanation:
Manual Lymph Drainage..
Manual Lymphatic Drainage..
lymphatic drainage massage..
Manual Lymph DrainageMassage

Dr. Vodder School - North America
Version française. MISSION: To provide the highest quality education in the Dr. Vodder method of Manual Lymph Drainage and Combined ...
www.vodderschool.com/

Manual Lymphatic Drainage
... Other articles on Bodywork. Manual Lymphatic Drainage - Therapeutic Applications. by Brina Eidelson. Photos by John Halford. Manual ...
www.positivehealth.com/permit/ Articles/Bodywork/eidelson71_p.htm

Amazon.com: Video: Lymphatic Drainage Massage (2000)
... the anatomy of the lymphatic system, the location of nodes and drainage patterns, as well as contraindications and indications for lymphatic drainage massage. ...
www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ tg/detail/-/0970363303?v=glance

sprojects.mmi.mcgill.ca/larynx/notes/anat/navascu3.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Manual Lymph Drainage Massage, Massage Therapy, The Metamorphic ...
... Lymph massage, Lymph, Lymphatic, Lymphology, Limph, Limphatic, Limphology, Lynph, Lynphatic, Lynphology, Voder's Lymphatic Drainage, Lymphatic Massage Therapy ...
homepage.eircom.net/~bomi/bodywork/m.htm

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
5 hrs
  -> agradeço