KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Economics

Imobilizações em andamento

English translation: fixed assets in progress


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Imobilizações em andamento
English translation:fixed assets in progress
Entered by: Rafa Lombardino

20:11 Oct 20, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / auditoria
Portuguese term or phrase: Imobilizações em andamento
parte do imobilizado em tabelas sobre "ASSETS" ...abaixo de "exaustão aucmulada" na tabela de demonstrações financ..
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
fixed assets in progress
Explanation:
Finance and Corporate Controlling
Fixed Assets in progress. 217945. 513373. -295428. INVENTORY OF FIXED ASSETS. 2957326. 3110826. -153500. 2. Assets and Liabilities on 31 December (in kEuro) ...
www.esa.int/esapub/annuals/annual05/ar5_finance.pdf

Point 2 Quarterly Report June 2005
Also to be noted are fixed assets in progress and advance payments in the amount of 4178. thousand euro, relating to the temporarily outstanding costs of ...
www.inet.it/en/docs/trim_6_2005_ing.pdf

About the statistics
Previously, capitalized value of fixed assets in progress and investments in building sites were also included in the investments figures for these ...
www.ssb.no/english/subjects/07/01/10/stradio_en/about.html

Bang & Olufsen a/s Report for the 2004/05 financial year ...
Tangible fixed assets in progress. and prepayments for tangible fixed assets. 53.4. 64.6. 0.5. 12.5. Total tangible fixed assets ...
www.bang-olufsen.com/web2/press/uploads/bo_0502_fuk.pdf

4. Assets and Investment - ANACOM
On the other hand, the high sum seen under the item fixed assets in progress is nearly all due to the fact that the SINCRER equipment has not yet begun ...
www.icp.pt/template12.jsp?categoryId=30435
Selected response from:

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fixed assets in progress
Rafa Lombardino
3ongoing fixed assets
Susy Ordaz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fixed assets in progress


Explanation:
Finance and Corporate Controlling
Fixed Assets in progress. 217945. 513373. -295428. INVENTORY OF FIXED ASSETS. 2957326. 3110826. -153500. 2. Assets and Liabilities on 31 December (in kEuro) ...
www.esa.int/esapub/annuals/annual05/ar5_finance.pdf

Point 2 Quarterly Report June 2005
Also to be noted are fixed assets in progress and advance payments in the amount of 4178. thousand euro, relating to the temporarily outstanding costs of ...
www.inet.it/en/docs/trim_6_2005_ing.pdf

About the statistics
Previously, capitalized value of fixed assets in progress and investments in building sites were also included in the investments figures for these ...
www.ssb.no/english/subjects/07/01/10/stradio_en/about.html

Bang & Olufsen a/s Report for the 2004/05 financial year ...
Tangible fixed assets in progress. and prepayments for tangible fixed assets. 53.4. 64.6. 0.5. 12.5. Total tangible fixed assets ...
www.bang-olufsen.com/web2/press/uploads/bo_0502_fuk.pdf

4. Assets and Investment - ANACOM
On the other hand, the high sum seen under the item fixed assets in progress is nearly all due to the fact that the SINCRER equipment has not yet begun ...
www.icp.pt/template12.jsp?categoryId=30435

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Potter
3 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
18 hrs
  -> :)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ongoing fixed assets


Explanation:
ongoing fixed assets

Susy Ordaz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8