KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Economics

deflator implícito do PIB

English translation: implicit GDP-deflator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:deflator implícito do PIB
English translation:implicit GDP-deflator
Entered by: rhandler

16:38 Jul 9, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics / texto sobre economia
Portuguese term or phrase: deflator implícito do PIB
"...contendo informacoes economicas gerais, tais como indices de inflacaoe deflator implicito do PIB,..."
Lilma Schimmel
United States
implicit GDP-deflator
Explanation:
Veja estes exemplos, inclusive definição:

GDP implicit price deflator Definition
GDP implicit price deflator - definition of GDP implicit price deflator - Current dollar GDP divided by constant dollar GDP. This ratio is used to account ...
www.investorwords.com/2154/GDP_implicit_price_deflator.html

Statistical Manual - Implicit GDP-deflator
Implicit GDP-deflator. The change in the GDP-deflator provides the most general measure of overall price change, taking into account changes in government ...
http://web.worldbank.org/WBSITE/EXTERNAL/DATASTATISTICS/EXTD...
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
No contexto acho que esta opcao sera melhor. Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4GDP implicit price deflator
jack_speak
4 +2implicit GDP-deflatorrhandler


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
GDP implicit price deflator


Explanation:
Gross Domestic Product: Implicit Price Deflator http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="implicit price deflato...



jack_speak
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Gouveia
6 mins
  -> Thanks Alexandra.

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
29 mins
  -> Thanks, Henrique.

agree  Luciana Roppa
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Luciana.

agree  Marlene Curtis
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Marlene.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
implicit GDP-deflator


Explanation:
Veja estes exemplos, inclusive definição:

GDP implicit price deflator Definition
GDP implicit price deflator - definition of GDP implicit price deflator - Current dollar GDP divided by constant dollar GDP. This ratio is used to account ...
www.investorwords.com/2154/GDP_implicit_price_deflator.html

Statistical Manual - Implicit GDP-deflator
Implicit GDP-deflator. The change in the GDP-deflator provides the most general measure of overall price change, taking into account changes in government ...
http://web.worldbank.org/WBSITE/EXTERNAL/DATASTATISTICS/EXTD...


rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
No contexto acho que esta opcao sera melhor. Obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Gouveia
4 mins
  -> Obrigado, Alexandra!

agree  Luciana Roppa
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Luciana!