KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Economics

Conselhos de Produção da Unidade de Produção

English translation: Production Councils of the Production Unit


10:15 Sep 3, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Economics
Portuguese term or phrase: Conselhos de Produção da Unidade de Produção
O presidente definiu como tarefa fundamental a realizar unir e organizar os trabalhadores em moldes colectivos em cada secção ou em cada sector de trabalho de fábrica . Assim constituíram-se CONSELHOS DE PRODUçAO DA UNIDADE DE PRODUçAO em cada fábrica, empresa serviço e machambas, pois são estes os pólos onde assentam a vida do país .
marina
English translation:Production Councils of the Production Unit
Explanation:
It keeps the original "weirdness" :D
Selected response from:

Vidomar
Grading comment
couldnt agree more lol
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Production Councils of the Production UnitVidomar
3Production Comittee of the Plant
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Production Councils of the Production Unit


Explanation:
It keeps the original "weirdness" :D

Vidomar
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
couldnt agree more lol

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Production Comittee of the Plant


Explanation:
outra sugestão

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4