KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Economics

Equilíbrio do consumidor e da firma

English translation: Consumer equilibrium, equilibrium of the firm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Equilíbrio do consumidor e da firma
English translation:Consumer equilibrium, equilibrium of the firm
Entered by: Jana Zajicova

13:16 Feb 23, 2009
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Portuguese term or phrase: Equilíbrio do consumidor e da firma
É um dos temas que será estudado em um curso de economia.
CicaBarth
Consumer equilibrium, equilibrium of the firm
Explanation:
Standard economic theory terminology:
http://www.cliffsnotes.com/WileyCDA/CliffsReviewTopic/Consum...
http://www.jstor.org/pss/2224727
Selected response from:

Jana Zajicova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Obrigada, Jana!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Consumer equilibrium, equilibrium of the firmJana Zajicova
4Balance between the Consumer and the Firm/Company // Balancing the Consmer and the Firm/Company
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Equilíbrio do consumidor e da firma
Balance between the Consumer and the Firm/Company // Balancing the Consmer and the Firm/Company


Explanation:
I think this is it.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Consumer equilibrium, equilibrium of the firm


Explanation:
Standard economic theory terminology:
http://www.cliffsnotes.com/WileyCDA/CliffsReviewTopic/Consum...
http://www.jstor.org/pss/2224727

Jana Zajicova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada, Jana!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr