KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Education / Pedagogy

Ordenamento Jurídico

English translation: Legal System


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Ordenamento Jurídico
English translation:Legal System
Entered by: Clauwolf

21:30 May 18, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Portuguese term or phrase: Ordenamento Jurídico
O Ordenamento Jurídico da Formação Inicial dos professores (Decreto Lei...) define o ordenamento juridico da formação de professores...."
henley
Legal System
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-18 21:32:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maria Chaves
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Thanks very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Legal System
Clauwolf
4 +1Judicial Guidelines/ Rules/ Laws
Eduardo Queiroz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Ordenamento Jurídico
Legal System


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-18 21:32:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maria Chaves

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thanks very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Rodrigues
23 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Jose Vidigal
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  Luis Lucena
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> obrigado Dr. Ralph

agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
3 hrs
  -> nada como um dia após o outro, obrigado :)

agree  Marsel de Souza
4 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Lawyer-Linguist: If the answer is correct, I agree, if I think linguistically it isn't, I don't - simple as that
9 hrs
  -> obrigado:::))))

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ordenamento Jurídico
Judicial Guidelines/ Rules/ Laws


Explanation:
prefiro guidelines, in an official manner (judicial). Ex:

Judicial Guidelines
Judicial Guidelines. [Sunday, May 15]. Federal Appellate Judges have adopted a
new plan for Judicial Law Clerk hiring. Please Click Here for more ...
www.law.utulsa.edu:8080/career/Judicial - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

US judicial guidelines on sentencing could show way forward for ...
... US judicial guidelines on sentencing could show way forward for NHS.
EDITOR,--Allocation of scarce medical resources presents problems that have ...
bmj.bmjjournals.com/cgi/content/full/313/7056/558 - Similar pages

Judicial Guidelines
... The central purpose of these judicial guidelines is to enhance the living and
... The Residence Life Judicial Guidelines are an effort to merge the ...
www.hpcnet.org/sdsmt/reslife/handbook/judicial - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Date: Mon Mar 28 18:36:11 CST 2005 Topic: Voting Protocols By ...


Eduardo Queiroz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rlfabris
1 hr