KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Education / Pedagogy

Comunicação Dirigida

English translation: Targeted Communication


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Comunicação Dirigida
English translation:Targeted Communication
Entered by: airmailrpl

12:11 Jul 17, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Education
Portuguese term or phrase: Comunicação Dirigida
é uma matéria da faculdade de Comunicação. Nao tem ementa, é só uma lista.
Eu estou sem idéias...
Bett
Targeted Communication
Explanation:
Comunicação Dirigida => Targeted Communication

Comunicação Dirigida -
Na realidade, a "Comunicação Dirigida" não é uma área nova que começa a ser estudada ... Afinal, a "Comunicação Dirigida" é um meio ou instrumento que o ...
www.portal-rp.com.br/bibliotecavirtual/ relacoespublicas/comunicacaodirigida/0030.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-07-17 12:19:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quick, Cost Effective, and Targeted Communication
Quick, Cost Effective, and Targeted Communication. By Val Phelps, T&R Digital Imaging. Digital printing is transforming the art of communication. ...
www.ad-mkt-review.com/public_html/docs/sf004.html

Improving Tax Compliance in the Cash Economy, April 1998
Targeted communication strategy. The aim of the communication strategy is to reverse what appears to be a widespread acceptance in some sections of the ...
www.ato.gov.au/businesses/content.asp?doc=/ content/39073.htm&page=41&H41
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Targeted Communication
airmailrpl
5Guided Communication
Paul Dixon
3Targeted communication
Rosa Maria Neves da Silva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Comunicação Dirigida
Targeted Communication


Explanation:
Comunicação Dirigida => Targeted Communication

Comunicação Dirigida -
Na realidade, a "Comunicação Dirigida" não é uma área nova que começa a ser estudada ... Afinal, a "Comunicação Dirigida" é um meio ou instrumento que o ...
www.portal-rp.com.br/bibliotecavirtual/ relacoespublicas/comunicacaodirigida/0030.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-07-17 12:19:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quick, Cost Effective, and Targeted Communication
Quick, Cost Effective, and Targeted Communication. By Val Phelps, T&R Digital Imaging. Digital printing is transforming the art of communication. ...
www.ad-mkt-review.com/public_html/docs/sf004.html

Improving Tax Compliance in the Cash Economy, April 1998
Targeted communication strategy. The aim of the communication strategy is to reverse what appears to be a widespread acceptance in some sections of the ...
www.ato.gov.au/businesses/content.asp?doc=/ content/39073.htm&page=41&H41

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
1 min
  -> Agradeço

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Agradeço

agree  Claudio Mazotti: bingo!
4 hrs
  -> Agradeço

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
21 hrs
  ->  Agradeço

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Comunicação Dirigida
Guided Communication


Explanation:
This is how I would put it.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Comunicação Dirigida
Targeted communication


Explanation:
term adopted in business.

Rosa Maria Neves da Silva
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese