ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Education / Pedagogy

grau de parentesco

English translation: relationship

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:grau de parentesco
English translation:relationship
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

16:12 Nov 28, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Portuguese term or phrase: grau de parentesco
Em um formulário de inscrição, como eu traduzo:

Grau de parentesco:
(Quando solicitado um contato em caso de emergencia)
Marcelo
relationship
Explanation:
DOC] REGISTRATION FORM
Formato do arquivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Ver em HTML
RELATIONSHIP: __________________________________________ HOME PHONE: ... GRAU DE
PARENTESCO: ___________________________________TELEFONE: ...
www.eac.com.br/sports/ After%20School%20Registration%20Form.doc

Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
Grau de parentesco (relationship). _____________________________________.
Identidade e número(Identity & #). _____________________________________ ...
www.brazil.org.uk/content/ files/consulate/Viagem%20Menores%201.pdf
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1next of kin
oxygen4u
5relation
airmailrpl
4relationshipClaudio Mazotti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
next of kin


Explanation:
May be??
:)

oxygen4u
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan
1 min
  -> Thank you!! :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
relation


Explanation:
grau de parentesco => relation

Online Patient Registration
Fill Out Form Accurately When your physician schedules an appointment and you submit this ... Relation:. Spouse, Brother, Sister, Parent, Child, Grandparent ...
www.memorial.org/secure/services/regform.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-11-28 16:17:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Club Zone
Please fill out form COMPLETELY – you may write “same” for duplicate parent
address/phone ... Parent/Guardian:______________________________ Relation: ...
www.edhcsd.org/recreation/teen_programs/club_zone_registrat...

Tallahassee Memorial Hospital - Online Obstetric Pre-Registration
Fill Out Form Accurately When your physician schedules an appointment and yousubmit this ... Relation:. Aunt, Brother, Brother-In-Law, Daughter, Father ...
www.tmh.org/women/obpreregistration.htm

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 46

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relationship


Explanation:
DOC] REGISTRATION FORM
Formato do arquivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Ver em HTML
RELATIONSHIP: __________________________________________ HOME PHONE: ... GRAU DE
PARENTESCO: ___________________________________TELEFONE: ...
www.eac.com.br/sports/ After%20School%20Registration%20Form.doc

Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
Grau de parentesco (relationship). _____________________________________.
Identidade e número(Identity & #). _____________________________________ ...
www.brazil.org.uk/content/ files/consulate/Viagem%20Menores%201.pdf

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 89