KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Education / Pedagogy

acervo

English translation: inventory / collection


22:07 Aug 14, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / university courses
Portuguese term or phrase: acervo
uma biblioteca dispondo de um acervo especializado...
Maria Carolina Paraventi
English translation:inventory / collection
Explanation:
either will work
Selected response from:

xxxCarla Queiro
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9inventory / collectionxxxCarla Queiro
4collection/conteúdo
Susy Ordaz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
inventory / collection


Explanation:
either will work

xxxCarla Queiro
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
38 mins
  -> Thankyou

agree  Fernando Domeniconi
43 mins
  -> Thankyou

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
48 mins
  -> Thankyou

agree  Marcella Lang
2 hrs
  -> Thankyou

agree  Mihaela Haiduc
2 hrs
  -> Thankyou

agree  Emilie
7 hrs
  -> Thankyou

agree  Neil Stewart
9 hrs
  -> Thankyou

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
10 hrs
  -> Thankyou

agree  marina hennies
11 hrs
  -> Thankyou

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collection/conteúdo


Explanation:
collection/conteúdo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-08-14 22:15:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

desculpa....content

Susy Ordaz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 14