KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Education / Pedagogy

Anotada a Apostila

English translation: transcript recorded


19:24 Mar 27, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / históricos escolares
Portuguese term or phrase: Anotada a Apostila
É uma frase isolada, em um carimbo da USP (Universidade de São Paulo, que é estadual), no verso do diploma de uma faculdade particular.
Carla Schiavetto
English translation:transcript recorded
Explanation:
Usually when you transfer from one university to another, or any other type of school for that matter, you must submit an official transcript showing all the courses you have taken along with your grades. This is the only thing I can think of that makes sense.
Selected response from:

xxxCarla Queiro
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Anotado o conteúdoFernando Fonseca
3transcript recordedxxxCarla Queiro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Anotado o conteúdo


Explanation:
Consiste em aulas ou explicações de conteúdo, em material litografado (in Wikipédia)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2007-03-27 20:09:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Desculpe, não tinha reparado que era PT>EN. Aí, lamento mas o meu vocabulário é mais limitado...

Fernando Fonseca
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, mas eu estou procurando uma expressão curta em inglês que diga a mesma coisa.

Asker: Obrigada pela gentileza mesmo assim!


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transcript recorded


Explanation:
Usually when you transfer from one university to another, or any other type of school for that matter, you must submit an official transcript showing all the courses you have taken along with your grades. This is the only thing I can think of that makes sense.

xxxCarla Queiro
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you very much!