KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Education / Pedagogy

seu bojo diferentes intencionalidades

English translation: hold in itself different intentions/purposes/meanings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:seu bojo diferentes intencionalidades
English translation:hold in itself different intentions/purposes/meanings
Entered by: cristina estanislau

14:21 Jul 2, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Portuguese term or phrase: seu bojo diferentes intencionalidades
"nem sempre práticas avaliativas,
que diferem nos referenciais, trazem no seu bojo diferentes
intencionalidades"
Bill77
United States
hold in itself different intentions/purposes/meanings
Explanation:
sugg
Selected response from:

cristina estanislau
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hold in itself different intentions/purposes/meanings
cristina estanislau
5carries different intentions
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hold in itself different intentions/purposes/meanings


Explanation:
sugg

cristina estanislau
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 min
  -> obrigada rhandler

agree  Denise Miranda
35 mins
  -> obrigada denise

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carries different intentions


Explanation:
[PDF] Acculturation and Consumer Behavior: A Theoretical ModelFormato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
As the four socialization agents carry different intentions when they influence the. socializing individual, the information and the influence an individual ...
yupingliu.com/acculturation_2000.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

Lebanese Army Website- [ Traduzir esta página ]... covertly they carry different intentions. Cooperation is the overt dictated rule. Covert intentions, for the sake of stability, are not to be revealed. ...
www.lebarmy.gov.lb/article.asp?ln=en&id=8458 - 171k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF] THE FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITYFormato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
interlocutors because words carry different intentions from different people:. Prior to this moment of appropriation, the word does not exist in a neutral ...
etd.lib.fsu.edu/theses/available/etd-07112005-173509/unrestricted/CHATPER1through3.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

Matt- [ Traduzir esta página ]Because prisoners are deeply diluted, and carry different intentions, their behavior represents the worst of our society even when they come to learn Dafa. ...
falun-inlandnw.org/papers/matt.htm - 10k - Resultado Adicional - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 49