KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Education / Pedagogy

Conteúdo Programático

English translation: Content of Courses, Disciplines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Conteúdo Programático
English translation:Content of Courses, Disciplines
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

14:04 Feb 22, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Conteúdo Programático
Portuguese term or phrase: Conteúdo Programático
Solicitação para revalidação de diploma.
Maiquel
Content of Courses, Disciplines
Explanation:
Content of Courses 2007,2. Office of Academic Services, Close. Acad Yr 2006, Acad Yr 2007. Semester 1, Semester 2, Special Term I, Special Term II ...
https://wis.ntu.edu.sg/webexe/owa/aus_subj_cont.main

Le Cordon Bleu :: Graduate Program in Gastronomy
Content of Courses. GAST 5300 Principles of Gastronomy. What is gastronomy? And what does the study of gastronomy encompass? Principles of Gastronomy begins ...
www.gastronomy.adelaide.edu.au/content/

Outline and Content of Courses- Following is a description of the CETH 10, 20, and 30 courses. A suggested time allotment for each course topic is given, ...
www.sasklearning.gov.sk.ca/docs/cethics/outln.html

Content of disciplines is very important, but as a means to an end, not as an end in itself. The knowledge base for disciplines is constantly expanding and ...
www.thirteen.org/edonline/concept2class/inquiry/index.html
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1CurriculumHelen Carter
3 +1Content of Courses, Disciplines
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Curriculum


Explanation:
'Curriculum' se se trata do programa de curso; 'syllabus' se for programa de uma disciplina.

Helen Carter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Dixon: Yes, indeed.
8 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Content of Courses, Disciplines


Explanation:
Content of Courses 2007,2. Office of Academic Services, Close. Acad Yr 2006, Acad Yr 2007. Semester 1, Semester 2, Special Term I, Special Term II ...
https://wis.ntu.edu.sg/webexe/owa/aus_subj_cont.main

Le Cordon Bleu :: Graduate Program in Gastronomy
Content of Courses. GAST 5300 Principles of Gastronomy. What is gastronomy? And what does the study of gastronomy encompass? Principles of Gastronomy begins ...
www.gastronomy.adelaide.edu.au/content/

Outline and Content of Courses- Following is a description of the CETH 10, 20, and 30 courses. A suggested time allotment for each course topic is given, ...
www.sasklearning.gov.sk.ca/docs/cethics/outln.html

Content of disciplines is very important, but as a means to an end, not as an end in itself. The knowledge base for disciplines is constantly expanding and ...
www.thirteen.org/edonline/concept2class/inquiry/index.html


Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
6 hrs
  -> tks a lot!