KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Education / Pedagogy

estrutura didático pedagógica

English translation: pedagogical teaching structure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:estrutura didático pedagógica
English translation:pedagogical teaching structure
Entered by: xxxSPG

01:43 Mar 26, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / impressora
Portuguese term or phrase: estrutura didático pedagógica
Infelizmente, não tem contexto. É uma relação de Competências Comportamentais para instrutores de treinamento em Contact Centers.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
pedagogical teaching structure
Explanation:
... is certain that the class will entail a pedagogical teaching method forcing students to balance theory and practice. ...
www.orgs.bucknell.edu/bucknellian/current/news02.shtm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 7 mins (2004-03-26 02:51:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... The program offers a foundation of administrative, managerial, and pedagogical teaching tools appropriate and beneficial for all teachers.\" - dullien@aol.com; ... soe.csusb.edu/evoc/goodnews.html - 12k

... for performance n Collect examples of proven techniques and management tools .... This workshop will model pedagogical teaching principles and proven technical ...
www/siguccs/Conference/Fall2000/tutorials.html - 15k

... Assessment tools and incorporation of new teaching methods will thus be ... With incorporation of new pedagogical teaching techniques and methods for assessment ... www.csulb.edu/~senate/assessment/ grants/itatani_98.html - 18k

Selected response from:

Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4pedagogical teaching structure
Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
5training and support structure--teaching and training structureJane Lamb-Ruiz
5pedagogic and didactic structureAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pedagogic and didactic structure


Explanation:
Penso que falta um e entre didático pedagógica

Ver:

PPT] John Glynn
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - View as HTML
... imported jobs. Experience with the pedagogic and didactic structure of
courses suitable for teaching over an ODL network. Experience for ...
www.hea.ie/new/MinervaConference/John Glynn.ppt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-26 02:24:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Também poderá ser:

didactic-pedagogic structure

Ver:

Alipsi: Publicaciones -
... introducing the procedures on Ganzfeld into the Brazilian parapsychological students\'
community, and have as its main purpose its didactic-pedagogic structure. ...
www.alipsi.com.ar/ publicaciones_articulo.asp?id_articulo=334

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 47

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
estrutura didático pedagógica
pedagogical teaching structure


Explanation:
... is certain that the class will entail a pedagogical teaching method forcing students to balance theory and practice. ...
www.orgs.bucknell.edu/bucknellian/current/news02.shtm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 7 mins (2004-03-26 02:51:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... The program offers a foundation of administrative, managerial, and pedagogical teaching tools appropriate and beneficial for all teachers.\" - dullien@aol.com; ... soe.csusb.edu/evoc/goodnews.html - 12k

... for performance n Collect examples of proven techniques and management tools .... This workshop will model pedagogical teaching principles and proven technical ...
www/siguccs/Conference/Fall2000/tutorials.html - 15k

... Assessment tools and incorporation of new teaching methods will thus be ... With incorporation of new pedagogical teaching techniques and methods for assessment ... www.csulb.edu/~senate/assessment/ grants/itatani_98.html - 18k



Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Maria Barreiros
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  Claudio Mazotti
2 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 day7 hrs

agree  Claudia da Matta
3 days23 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estrutura didático pedagógica
training and support structure--teaching and training structure


Explanation:
Eu evitaria o uso de pedagogical e didactic em inglês como uma praga...sempre sai errado...o que é Contact Center?? Esse treinamento é para profesores?? ou trabalhadores e empregados?

O palavra pedagogy y pedagogical deve ser usado com muito cuidado em inglês....Nunca se usaria para um centro de ajuda a instrutores...NUNCA....

Só se usa em teses de doutorado ou semelhantes....descupla meus erros de acento...

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72