KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Education / Pedagogy

matriz curricular

English translation: syllabus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:matriz curricular
English translation:syllabus
Entered by: henley

17:52 Feb 12, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Portuguese term or phrase: matriz curricular
A matriz curricular e a organização dos cursos assentam numa concepção de ensino que integra a aquisição de competências...
henley
(course) syllabus
Explanation:
syllabus - outline of a course of studies / the subjects studied for a aprticular course - Collins Eng Dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 3 mins (2005-02-12 18:56:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

for a particular course

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 4 mins (2005-02-12 18:57:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or curricular plan - another option
Selected response from:

Lawyer-Linguist
Portugal
Grading comment
Tks a lot - just the term.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1curriculum gridjudith ryan
3 +1(course) syllabus
Lawyer-Linguist


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(course) syllabus


Explanation:
syllabus - outline of a course of studies / the subjects studied for a aprticular course - Collins Eng Dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 3 mins (2005-02-12 18:56:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

for a particular course

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 4 mins (2005-02-12 18:57:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or curricular plan - another option

Lawyer-Linguist
Portugal
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Tks a lot - just the term.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
14 hrs
  -> Tks Henrique

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
curriculum grid


Explanation:
Many references in Google

judith ryan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes: Yes.
1 hr