KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

Transformadores de medida (TPs e TTs)

English translation: instrument transformer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Transformadores de medida (TPs e TTs)
English translation:instrument transformer
Entered by: Joao Vieira

08:04 Jun 23, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
Portuguese term or phrase: Transformadores de medida (TPs e TTs)
List of electrical components
suesimons
instrument transformer
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Grading comment
Many tks again, João, I also found it on your site!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Measurement/Measuring transformers
Maria Luisa Duarte
5instrument transformer
Joao Vieira


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instrument transformer


Explanation:
:-)

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Many tks again, João, I also found it on your site!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Measurement/Measuring transformers


Explanation:
Low Power and Measurement transformers - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Low Power and Measurement Transformers. For measurement purposes or applications
where power is below 5 Watts, many designs are available. ...
www.ctsminns.co.uk/mainpages/Catalogue/ low_power_measure_transf/low_power_isolating.htm - 4k - 21 Jun 2004 -


power transformers, insulation Engineering Web Search Results - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Diagnosis of insulation in power transformers..The insulation system of.....in
a high voltage installation (eg power transformers, measuring transformers.. ...
search.globalspec.com/Industrial/ power_transformers/Insulation - 32k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Measuring transformers
Measuring transducers. For all heavy current and process values. To DIN EN
6O688. Programmable, up to 4 outputs. Class 0.5. Compact design 22.5/100 mm. ...
www.mueller-weigert.de/english/messumformer.htm - 7k

TCs (transformadores de corrente);CURRENT transformers

TPs (transformadores de tensão).VOLTAGE transformers

TTs(transformadores de





Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
13 mins