KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

Painel de linha

English translation: (Supply) line panel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Painel de linha
English translation:(Supply) line panel
Entered by: suesimons

17:51 Jun 29, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Wind farms
Portuguese term or phrase: Painel de linha
It is in a list of equipment & installations covered by a contract.

Line panel?

Any ideas would be appreciated.
suesimons
(Supply) line panel
Explanation:
this is what I understand by "Linha"

linha de fornecimento de energia

Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Many thanks, Maria Luisa.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(Supply) line panel
Maria Luisa Duarte
5Power supply panel
Joao Vieira
4Panel of leading brandelisabethd


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Panel of leading brand


Explanation:
Linha means the trade mark of a product (like Firestone,etc.)
Good Luck!!!!


elisabethd
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(Supply) line panel


Explanation:
this is what I understand by "Linha"

linha de fornecimento de energia



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Many thanks, Maria Luisa.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Ramos: ou talvez "Mains"
24 mins

agree  ROCHA-ROBINSON: mains :)
44 mins

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 day17 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Power supply panel


Explanation:
ENFORCER CCTV DC Distributed Power Supply Panel Boxes - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... and dealer information regarding security systems and accessories for residential, vehicle, and commercial, CCTV DC Distributed Power Supply Panel Box page. ...
www.seco-larm.com/CCTVPSDb.htm

Power Supply Panel 8 Outlet, 24V AC #SS0077 - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Power Supply Panel 8 Outlet, 24V AC #SS0077. Power Supply Panel Description: 8 Individually fused outlet pairs Total Output Amperage ...
www.spyhiddencamera.com/products/10/237.htm

[PDF] Music sources, power supply panel
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
Audio Contractor 39 Music sources, power supply panel DT-16 Cod.05239 AM/FM digital tuner CD-05 Cod.05377 Multiple CD (5CD) player CC-02 Cod.05238 Double ... www.fbt.it/audio_contractor/audio_ contractor_en/pdf/sorgenti_musicali_en.pdf

Gear - Vintage Altec Rack Mount Power Supply Panel - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Vintage Altec Rack Mount Power Supply Panel. ... The Vintage Altec Rack Mount Power Supply Panel. works, as currently have ( a theatre. der auction. ...
www.baylornet.com/research/Vintage. Altec.Rack.Mount.Power.Supply.Panel/item44/23792.html

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31