KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Engineering: Industrial

industria siderurgica

English translation: iron & steel industry


17:20 Feb 22, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Portuguese term or phrase: industria siderurgica
Fabricas que transformam aço e outros metais
lisatc
English translation:iron & steel industry
Explanation:
should be in any dictionary
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
ok, thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6iron & steel industryxxxCMJ_Trans
4siderurgical industry
Gustavo Silva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
iron & steel industry


Explanation:
should be in any dictionary

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
ok, thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Peck
6 mins

agree  Yvonne Becker
1 hr

agree  rhandler
1 hr

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr

agree  Cristina Santos
3 hrs

agree  Humberto Ribas
4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siderurgical industry


Explanation:
:)

Gustavo Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Ben Kohn