KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Engineering: Industrial

Limalha

English translation: fillings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Limalha
English translation:fillings
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

20:46 Apr 4, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Portuguese term or phrase: Limalha
Waste on an industrial site
James Organ
filings, shavings
Explanation:
that´s it...
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8filings, shavings
Claudio Mazotti
4file dust
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
filings, shavings


Explanation:
that´s it...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Ou raspings
16 mins
  -> obrigado!!!

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
17 mins
  -> obrigado!!!

agree  isarcat
47 mins
  -> obrigado!!!

agree  Javier Ramos: (ou FILE DUST)
1 hr
  -> obrigado!!!

agree  frossos
1 hr
  -> obrigado!!!

agree  Ana Maria Barreiros
4 hrs
  -> obrigado!!!

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
12 hrs
  -> obrigado!!!

agree  airmailrpl: filings
3 days10 hrs
  -> obrigado!!!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
file dust


Explanation:
Image File: Dust - [ Traduzir esta página ]
[ Summary Description | Pattern Indicator | Spectral Data ] Image File:
Dust. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. Image Data. IMAGE TYPE: Ground Photos. ...
www.tec.army.mil/research/products/ desert_guide/lifsheet/li557.htm - 4k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Image File: Dust - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Image File: Dust. Dust. JN Rinker; Knowledge Sciences, Inc.
www.tec.army.mil/research/products/ desert_guide/lifsheet/lidust1.htm - 2k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF] Production Activities
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... Waste Reduction Success Story—In- House Recycling of Aluminum File Dust At DENSO’s
Anjo Plant, after the casting of such diecast components as starter ...
www.globaldenso.com/ENVIRONMENT/ e-report/2000/pdf/14.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

BSDDF & DPF Binary Standard Dust Data File Dust Parameter File ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
BSDDF & DPF Binary Standard Dust Data File Dust Parameter File FILE STRUCTURE File
I/O : +--- FORMAT : UNFORMATTED ...
www.mpi-hd.mpg.de/galileo/galileo/data/bsddf.txt - 74k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF] PERMIT FOR SURFACE APPLICATION OF CHEMICALS OR ROAD OILS (USED ...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
Page 1. PERMIT FOR SURFACE APPLICATION OF CHEMICALS OR ROAD OILS (USED
MOTOR OILS MAY NO LONGER BE APPLIED FOR DUST CONTROL) Applicant ...
www.storycounty.com/SCWeb2004.nsf/5E23E554E6E0220C86256DFE0...


Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56