KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Engineering: Industrial

Cablagens

English translation: cabling


20:47 Apr 4, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Portuguese term or phrase: Cablagens
Waste on an industrial site
James Organ
English translation:cabling
Explanation:
.....discarded cabling .....
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6cabling
Maria Luisa Duarte
5 +2cablesAntónio Ribeiro
4wiring
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wiring


Explanation:
Sem mais contexto, eu traduziria assim.

Electrical Wiring Index - [ Traduzir esta página ]faqs.org, Search FAQs - Full Text. Electrical Wiring. electrical-wiring/part1: Multipart ...
www.faqs.org/faqs/electrical-wiring/ - 3k - 3 abr. 2004 - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


Wiring.com - Commercial Networks : copper and fiber - Residential ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]We're the turnkey solution for all of your cabling and wiring needs: commercial network wiring and residential wiring packages. ...
www.wiring.com/ - 10k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


Centech Online Wiring and Automotive Accessories - [ Traduzir esta página ]Look here for information on Centech Wiring products for street rods, jeeps, motorcycles, boats, off-road, race cars and more. Plus ...
www.centechwire.com/ - 5k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


Welcome to Hubbell Wiring Device-Kellems - [ Traduzir esta página ]Hubbell Wiring Device-Kellems is a leading manufacturer of high quality electrical and electronic wiring products. Products are ...
www.hubbell-wiring.com/ - 10k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes



Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cabling


Explanation:
.....discarded cabling .....

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
3 mins
  -> Thank you, and have a Happy Easter! MLD

agree  rhandler
7 mins
  -> Thank you, and have a Happy Easter! MLD

agree  Javier Ramos
56 mins
  -> Thank you, and have a Happy Easter! MLD

agree  Clarice Ferreira
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, and have a Happy Easter! MLD

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, and have a Happy Easter! MLD

agree  airmailrpl: -
3 days10 hrs
  -> Thank you, and have a Happy Easter! MLD

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cables


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

Outra sugestão sera: wires

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
12 hrs

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: there's no way to tell...single word.,.,could be cables or wiring...yes
17 hrs