ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Engineering (general)

RÉPLICAS METALOGRáFICAS

English translation: Metallographic Replicas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:RÉPLICAS METALOGRáFICAS
English translation:Metallographic Replicas
Entered by: Bett

18:08 Nov 18, 2011
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / pressure vessels /testing
Portuguese term or phrase: RÉPLICAS METALOGRáFICAS
it is an item in the report


ANÁLISE DAS RÉPLICAS METALOGRAFICAS

many tests such as ultrasound, penetrant dye and visual inspections are part of this list
Bett
Metallographic Replicas
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=en&source=hp&q="met...
Selected response from:

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Metallographic Replicas
Gilmar Fernandes
4Metallographic DuplicatesSpiridon


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Metallographic Replicas


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=en&source=hp&q="met...

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joao Marcelo Trovao: ou replications
1 hr
  -> Obrigado João. Um bom FDS :)

agree  Lídia Carney
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado Lídia. Um bom FDS :)

agree  Daniel Tavares
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado Daniel. Um bom FDS :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Metallographic Duplicates


Explanation:
Or metallographic copies

Spiridon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16