KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Environment & Ecology

marcos de direito

English translation: legal landmarks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:marcos de direito
English translation:legal landmarks
Entered by: Manolis Dardoufas

11:18 Sep 5, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / Amazon
Portuguese term or phrase: marcos de direito
Foram establecidos dessa forma novos marcos de direito entre a relação do Estado e as populações indígenas....

Thank you!
Manolis Dardoufas
legal landmarks
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Denise Miranda
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1legal landmarks
Denise Miranda
3civil rights (charters)xxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
civil rights (charters)


Explanation:
a minha sug.

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legal landmarks


Explanation:
.

Denise Miranda
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!