KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Environment & Ecology

insuflamento

English translation: blowing


11:15 Mar 10, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
Portuguese term or phrase: insuflamento
Insuflamento de ar
English translation:blowing
Explanation:
'Insuflamento' corresponds to a blowing (air at a given pressure) to a given point of a duct...
Selected response from:

Henrique Magalhaes
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3blowing
Henrique Magalhaes
5insufflationkarina koguta


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
blowing


Explanation:
'Insuflamento' corresponds to a blowing (air at a given pressure) to a given point of a duct...

Henrique Magalhaes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
3 hrs

agree  Claudio Mazotti
3 hrs

agree  Hermann
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
insufflation


Explanation:
the act of blowing air into something

karina koguta
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese