KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Finance (general)

Fornecedores c/corrente

English translation: Suppliers - current account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Fornecedores c/corrente
English translation:Suppliers - current account
Entered by: rhandler

14:01 May 20, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Fornecedores c/corrente
Balance Sheet
Dividas a terceiros - curto prazo
maria sgourou
Greece
Suppliers - current account
Explanation:
Veja este exemplo (há muitos outros no Google):

[PDF] Balance Sheet as at December 31 1999 and 1998 Assets
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Supliers - check invoice received - 14.798 74 10.927 Fixed Assets Suppliers - current account - 31.302 156 69.878 State and other public organizations ...
www.anacom.pt/template21.jsp?categoryId=30641

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-05-20 14:10:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Outro:

[PDF] Press Release: IMPRESA Accounts, December 2004
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Suppliers - current account. 25.969.690. 46.495.121. 5.327.632. (2.590.211). 2.737.421. 3.154.097. Csutomer advances. 291.877. 2.184.874 ...
www.impresa.pt/.../7DC854A1-1A7D-48ED-B1F3-05D22B0C5B2C/ 1377/IMPRESAPressReleaseAccountsDec2004English.pdf
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Suppliers - current accountrhandler
4 +2current account w/ suppliers
Joao Vieira
4Suppliers' current accountMarisa Pacheco


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Suppliers - current account


Explanation:
Veja este exemplo (há muitos outros no Google):

[PDF] Balance Sheet as at December 31 1999 and 1998 Assets
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Supliers - check invoice received - 14.798 74 10.927 Fixed Assets Suppliers - current account - 31.302 156 69.878 State and other public organizations ...
www.anacom.pt/template21.jsp?categoryId=30641

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-05-20 14:10:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Outro:

[PDF] Press Release: IMPRESA Accounts, December 2004
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Suppliers - current account. 25.969.690. 46.495.121. 5.327.632. (2.590.211). 2.737.421. 3.154.097. Csutomer advances. 291.877. 2.184.874 ...
www.impresa.pt/.../7DC854A1-1A7D-48ED-B1F3-05D22B0C5B2C/ 1377/IMPRESAPressReleaseAccountsDec2004English.pdf

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 423
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: -
43 mins
  -> Obrigado, airmailrpl

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 days20 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Henrique

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
current account w/ suppliers


Explanation:
Or separately Suppliers and current account or supplier's current account.

Current account is an item among the assets in a balance sheet.

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik
28 mins
  -> Obrigado Margarita

agree  Eduardo Queiroz
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado Eduardo

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Suppliers' current account


Explanation:
Vc vê que cada um interpretou à sua maneira da forma como vc escreveu. Esta é mais uma opção: Conta-corrente de fornecedores.
Para decifrarmos o enigma, seria melhor vc mandar a frase completa.Ficamos no aguardo. []s

Marisa Pacheco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4